1858–1948

Introduction

Born: Sep­tem­ber 9, 1858, Bos­ton, Mas­sa­chu­setts.

Died: Ap­ril 7, 1948, Mal­den, Mas­sa­chu­setts.

Buried: Mount Au­burn Ce­me­te­ry, Cam­bridge, Mas­sa­chu­setts.

Pseudonym: A. B. Pon­son­by.

Biography

Grace’s mid­dle name was her mo­ther’s maid­en name. She ne­ver mar­ried.

She served as mu­sic­al ed­it­or for the Kin­der­gar­ten Re­view for at least six years, start­ing in 1908.

Publications

Sources

Lyrics

Music

Help Needed

If you can help with any of these it­ems, would you ?