1843–?

Introduction

Born: De­cem­ber 6, 1843, Mi­chi­gan.

Died: After 1919 (she was liv­ing in Los An­ge­les, Ca­li­for­nia, in 1920).

Pseudonym: Grace Glenn.

Biography

Lucinda was the daugh­ter of Han­del Beal and Ma­ria Rey­nolds, and wife of Za­doc Hen­ry Bate­man (mar­ried April 4, 1875).

At one time, she lived in Ion­ia, Mi­chi­gan, where her par­ents are bur­ied.

Publications

Sources

Lyrics

Help Needed

If you can help with any of these it­ems, would you ?