1854–1941

Introduction

Born: No­vem­ber 16, 1854, Maine.

Died: 1941, Harts­ville, In­di­a­na.

Buried: Harts­ville Col­lege Ce­me­te­ry, Harts­ville, In­di­a­na.

Pseudonym: Ad­am By­ron Con­do.

Biography

Armen, a min­is­ter, was the son of John Con­do and Ca­ther­ine Bea­ver (some­times given as John Ar­men and Cath­ar­ine Buve), and hus­band of Lu­cre­tia Shuck (marr­ied 1884 in In­di­a­na).

Publications

Sources

Lyrics

Music

Help Needed

If you can help with any of these items, would you ?