1822–1909

Introduction

Died: Ju­ly 16, 1909 (Lon­don Ga­zette), or Sep­tember 16, 1909 (Breth­ren Ar­chive), pos­si­bly in Clap­ham Com­mon, Lon­don, Eng­land. The Ju­ly date is more like­ly—the death no­tice in the Lon­don Ga­zette was dat­ed Sep­tem­ber 10.

Pseudonym: C. T.

Centra Thompson, Elizabeth Mary Ceuta Thompson

Thompson was said to be the daugh­ter of Cap­tain T. H. Thomp­son, a friend of John Nel­son Dar­by.

Sources

Lyrics

Help Needed

If you can help with any of these it­ems, would you ?