1761–1805

Introduction

Born: Ap­ril 20, 1761, Ber­lin, Ger­ma­ny.

Died: Jan­u­ary 19, 1805, Leip­zig, Ger­ma­ny.

Pseudonym: Karl Pil­ger.

Publications

Sources

Music

Help Needed

If you can help with any of these it­ems, would you ?