1828–1903
Mrs. W. R. Griswold

Introduction

Born: Canada.

Died: May 22, 1903, Chi­ca­go, Il­li­nois.

Buried: Rose­hill Ce­me­te­ry, Chi­ca­go, Il­li­nois.

Pseudonym: Paulina.

Sophia was the wife of Dr. Will­iam R. Gris­wold. Her name is some­times gi­ven (ap­par­ent­ly in er­ror) as Mrs. E. W. Gris­wold.

Sources

Lyrics

Help Needed

If you can help with any of these it­ems, would you send us an e-mail?