1862–1899

Introduction

Born: Oc­to­ber 5, 1862, Deer­field, In­di­a­na.

Died: May 19, 1899, Dal­ton, Geor­gia.

Pseudonym: Ad­a­lyn.

Ruth was the daugh­ter of Dr. Tho­mas Hearn and Nan­cy A. Cur­tis, and wife of Lou­is M. Evil­siz­er (mar­ried 1884).

Sources

Lyrics

Help Needed

If you can help with any of these items, would you ?